Roll of honour

Bendigo Triathlon Club Office Bearers

Click here for past and present office bearers

Bendigo Triathlon Club Life Members

NameYear Inducted
Shirley Morgan 1998
Trevor Lacy 1998
Marc Nicholson 1998
Geoff Webb 1998
David Meade 2005
Arthur Erwin 2005
Judy McLaren 2005
Marg Erwin 2005
Gavin Fiedler 2005
Peter Ladd 2005
Craig Sloan 2007
Peter Hunt 2007
Rick Jackel 2009
Alison Cartner 2009

Troy Cartner

2009

Kevin Walsh

2014

Bendigo Triathlon Club World Championship Hawaiian Ironmen

Swim 3.8km - Ride 180.2km - Run 42.2km
Darren Dempster
Marg Erwin
Scott Foreman
Rick Jackel
David Meade
Rob Meharry
Sally Murray
Geoff Webb
Frank Scarce
Shirley Morgan
Jackie Tremayne / Also Ultrawoman swim swim 10 km ride 421.1km  run 84.3km
Russell Tremayne

Bendigo Triathlon Club Ironmen

Swim 3.8km - Ride 180.2km - Run 42.2km
Shannon Barr Marg Erwin
Melissa Barnes Gavin Fiedler
Peter Beaumont Scott Foreman
Wayne Belcher Martin Hampson
Troy Cartner Rick Jackel
Chris Cooper Damien Jennings
Nigel Curwin Jenny Jones
Darren Dempster Peter Ladd
Darryn Ellis Maureen Ladd
Phil Lloyd Justin Lee
Brian McCarthy Sally Murray
Andrew McKenzie Mark Nicholson
Tony McKenzie David Oman
Dave McLennan Roy Preece
Ben McDermid David Perris
Judy McLaren Glen Rea
Leigh Matthews John Rose
David Meade Frank Scarce
Leeza Meharry Stewart Scoble
Rob Meharry Jason Sim
Shirley Morgan Carol Sing
Jason Stewart Craig Sloan
John Svanosio Russell Tremayne
George Thomas Kevin Walsh
Jackie Tremayne Adam Watt
Tim Weston Geoff Web
Jarrod Kohlar Dwayne Townrow
Kim Townrow (Weston) Brendan Ryan
Kylie Morgan Nick Walsh
Tony Gellatly Stephen Brereton
Donna McCallum Paul Hulme
Greg Brown Geoffrey Graham
Reagan Stroud Russell Weekly
Jarrod Draper Damian Hughes
Todd Cody Tim Lovell
Jarrod Epps Jason Fletcher
Andrew Wilkie John Flood
Mel Wilkie Lauren Menz
Trevor Watchman Georgina Lanyon
Cam Ladd Nathan Meade
Brendon Jennings Tim Geary

Past Club Champions


Triathlon Long Womens Champions 


Triathlon Long Mens Champions 


Triathlon Short Course Mens Champions 


Triathlon Short Course Womens Champions 
Triathlon Long Course Aggregate Points Champions 
Triathlon Short Course Aggregate Points Champions